Committee > Organizing Committee

Laura Blanco-Martin, Mines ParisTech, France
Hang Deng, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Lifeng Fan, Beijing University of Technology, China
Jili Feng, China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing, China
Bruno Figueiredo, Uppsala University, Sweden
Pingye Guo, China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing, China
Diego Mas Ivars, Swedish Nuclear Fuel & Waste Management Company, Sweden
Pierre Jeanne, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Hyung-Mok Kim, Sejong University, Korea
Kwang-Yeom Kim, Korea Institute of Civil Engineering and Building Technology (KICT), Korea
Changsoo Lee, Korea Atomic Energy Research Institute, Korea
Dae-Sung Lee, Dong-A University, Korea
Qinghua Lei, Imperial College London, UK
Qi Li, Institute of Rock and Soil Mechanics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Shaojun Li, Institute of Rock and Soil Mechanics, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Weiguo Liang, Taiyuan University of Technology, China
Andrea Lisjak, Geomechanica Inc, Canada
Patricia Martínez-Garzón, Helmholtz Centre Potsdam, Germany
Sergi Molins Rafa, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA
Pania Newell, University of Utah, USA
Jack Norbeck, U.S. Geological Survey, USA
Eui-Seob Park, Korea Institute of Geoscience and Mineral Resources, Korea
Antonio Pio Rinaldi, ETH Zurich, Switzerland
Delphine Roubinet, University of Montpellier, France
Yongxing Shen, Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China
Xuhai Tang, Wuhan University, China
Adriana Paluszny, Imperial College London, UK
Christophe Tournassat, French Geological Survey (BRGM), France
Victor Vilarrasa, Spanish National Research Council, Spain
Zhijun Wu, Wuhan University, China
Sheng-Qi Yang, China University of Mining and Technology, China
Hideaki Yasuhara, Ehime University, Japan
Jeoungseok Yoon, Helmholtz Centre Potsdam, Germany
Fengshou Zhang, Tongji University, China
Zhihong Zhao, Tsinghua University, China
Wancheng Zhu, Northeastern University, China
Jianping Zuo, China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing, China